Skip to Content
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV Tan

Price:

$ 995.00


Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV Black
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV Black
$ 995.00
$ 995.00
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV OD Green
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV OD Green
$ 995.00
$ 995.00

Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV Tan

$ 995.00 $ 995.00
$ 995.00

  • Manufacturer
  • Model
  • Caliber
  • Type
  • Finish
  • Material
  • Size/Length
  • Item Weight
  • Diameter
  • Mount Type
Shipping eligibility

This product may be restricted in some states. Confirm your state before adding to cart.

Your state is eligible. This product can be shipped to .

Not in stock

Maybe this Product is not available Please check to Us Before Placing Order

UPC
261961259467
MPN
15-00002-05

Smooth sides and a tan finish make the Dillon Rifle Company DRC556 GOV in Tan a clean match for FDE and tan AR-15 builds. The GOV version skips the logo texture for a plain, professional look, and the tan Cerakote ties it in with the rest of your rifle.

It's the same proven DRC556 inside: one-piece 3D-printed Inconel 718, 5.375" long and 14.6 oz, with Dillon's patented PIP venting. PIP lets gas bleed off gradually through small vents around the body. Your AR-15 sees less back pressure, so it stays cleaner, sends less gas to your face and cycles more consistently. It ships with a 1/2x28 direct-thread mount for standard AR muzzles.

Dillon Rifle Company designs and builds its suppressors in Phoenix, Arizona, about a half hour from our Mesa shop, so this is a locally made can you can see and buy in person.

At a glance

  • Smooth GOV exterior in Tan Cerakote
  • Matches FDE and tan builds
  • Low back pressure PIP design
  • Durable Inconel 718
  • Compact 5.375" length

Specifications

ManufacturerDillon Rifle Company
ModelDRC556 Hush Kit, Inconel
Caliber5.56 NATO / .223 Rem
Material3D-printed Inconel 718
ConstructionOne-piece monolithic, PIP venting
Length5.375" (without mount)
Diameter1.75"
Weight14.6 oz (16.8 oz with mount)
Mount1.375x24 HUB; 1/2x28 direct-thread mount included
FinishTan Cerakote, GOV (smooth)
NFA itemYes, serial-number tracked

Good to know

  • Dillon fully warranties the can only on its factory direct-thread mount. Muzzle brakes, compensators, compensating flash hiders or the wrong HUB/QD mount can void the warranty.
  • Suppressor covers fit as long as they don't cover the first row of vents or logos.

Questions we get about this can

Is the GOV version quieter or louder than Patterned?

Neither. Dillon uses the same internals. The only difference is the outside texture.

Does it work on a 300 Blackout?

No. The DRC556 is a 5.56 / .223 can. Look at the DRC308 for .30 caliber.

Can you install it for me?

Yes. We can check your thread, install the mount and make sure it's timed and tight.

Buying a suppressor at Guns 2 Ammo in Mesa, AZ

Order online or in store, then finish your transfer at our Mesa shop. Since 2026 suppressors carry a $0 tax stamp, and you can choose a registered eForm 4 or a same-day transfer on a Form 4473. Buy it from us and there's no transfer fee: fingerprints, photos and paperwork are handled in store, and trust setup is available. Both options are explained on our NFA & Class III page.

Outside Arizona? We can ship to your local SOT dealer. Not available in CA, DC, DE, HI, IL, MA, NJ, NY or RI. Questions? Call (602) 715-2677.

Manufacturer Dillon Rifle Company
Model DRC556
Caliber 5.56 NATO / 223 Rem
Type Suppressor
Finish Tan Cerakote
Material Inconel 718
Size/Length 5.375"
Item Weight 14.6 oz
Diameter 1.75"
Mount Type 1/2x28 Direct Thread / 1.375x24 Universal
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV Tan
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV Tan
$ 995.00