Skip to Content
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV OD Green

Price:

$ 995.00


Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV Tan
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV Tan
$ 995.00
$ 995.00
HUXWRX Flow 22 Ti Rimfire Suppressor, Black
HUXWRX Flow 22 Ti Rimfire Suppressor, Black
$ 399.00
$ 399.00

Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV OD Green

$ 995.00 $ 995.00
$ 995.00

  • Manufacturer
  • Model
  • Caliber
  • Type
  • Finish
  • Material
  • Size/Length
  • Item Weight
  • Diameter
  • Mount Type
Shipping eligibility

This product may be restricted in some states. Confirm your state before adding to cart.

Your state is eligible. This product can be shipped to .

Not in stock

Maybe this Product is not available Please check to Us Before Placing Order

UPC
263492711438
MPN
15-00002-10

Shown in Black. This listing is the GOV (smooth) version in OD Green Cerakote.

The Dillon Rifle Company DRC556 GOV in OD Green combines Dillon's smooth GOV exterior with an olive drab Cerakote finish, a natural fit for military-style, retro and green-furniture AR-15s. It's understated, easy to keep clean and different from the black cans everyone else is running.

It's built like every DRC556: one piece of 3D-printed Inconel 718 with Dillon's patented PIP venting. Small vents around the body give the gas a place to go, so it doesn't rush back into the upper. The result is a suppressed AR that stays cleaner and more comfortable to shoot, and a can that handles heat and high round counts. 5.375" long, 1.75" wide and 14.6 oz.

Dillon Rifle Company designs and builds its suppressors in Phoenix, Arizona, about a half hour from our Mesa shop, so this is a locally made can you can see and buy in person.

Why shooters like it

  • Smooth GOV body in OD Green Cerakote
  • Fits green, retro and clone builds
  • PIP venting for a cleaner-running AR
  • Inconel 718 for heat and durability
  • 1/2x28 mount included, HUB compatible

Specifications

ManufacturerDillon Rifle Company
ModelDRC556 Hush Kit, Inconel
Caliber5.56 NATO / .223 Rem
Material3D-printed Inconel 718
ConstructionOne-piece monolithic, PIP venting
Length5.375" (without mount)
Diameter1.75"
Weight14.6 oz (16.8 oz with mount)
Mount1.375x24 HUB; 1/2x28 direct-thread mount included
FinishOD Green Cerakote, GOV (smooth)
NFA itemYes, serial-number tracked

Good to know

  • Dillon fully warranties the can only on its factory direct-thread mount. Muzzle brakes, compensators, compensating flash hiders or the wrong HUB/QD mount can void the warranty.
  • Suppressor covers fit as long as they don't cover the first row of vents or logos.

Questions we get about this can

Can I swap mounts later?

Yes. It's HUB (1.375x24) compatible, but only Dillon's factory direct-thread mount is fully warrantied.

Is a suppressor legal in Arizona?

Yes. Suppressors are legal to own in Arizona, and in 2026 they carry a $0 federal tax stamp.

What paperwork do I need?

Your ID, plus either a same-day Form 4473 or a registered eForm 4. We'll walk you through it at the counter.

Buying a suppressor at Guns 2 Ammo in Mesa, AZ

Order online or in store, then finish your transfer at our Mesa shop. Since 2026 suppressors carry a $0 tax stamp, and you can choose a registered eForm 4 or a same-day transfer on a Form 4473. Buy it from us and there's no transfer fee: fingerprints, photos and paperwork are handled in store, and trust setup is available. Both options are explained on our NFA & Class III page.

Outside Arizona? We can ship to your local SOT dealer. Not available in CA, DC, DE, HI, IL, MA, NJ, NY or RI. Questions? Call (602) 715-2677.

Manufacturer Dillon Rifle Company
Model DRC556
Caliber 5.56 NATO / 223 Rem
Type Suppressor
Finish OD Green Cerakote
Material Inconel 718
Size/Length 5.375"
Item Weight 14.6 oz
Diameter 1.75"
Mount Type 1/2x28 Direct Thread / 1.375x24 Universal
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV OD Green
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - GOV OD Green
$ 995.00