Skip to Content
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Black

Price:

$ 995.00


Dillon Rifle Company DRC .308 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Black
Dillon Rifle Company DRC .308 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Black
$ 995.00
$ 995.00
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Tan
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Tan
$ 995.00
$ 995.00

Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Black

$ 995.00 $ 995.00
$ 995.00

  • Manufacturer
  • Model
  • Caliber
  • Type
  • Finish
  • Material
  • Size/Length
  • Item Weight
  • Diameter
  • Mount Type
Shipping eligibility

This product may be restricted in some states. Confirm your state before adding to cart.

Your state is eligible. This product can be shipped to .

Not in stock

Maybe this Product is not available Please check to Us Before Placing Order

UPC
850053796289
MPN
15-00002-00

Most 5.56 suppressors make an AR-15 run dirtier and spit gas back at you. The Dillon Rifle Company DRC556 was designed to fix that. This patterned black version is printed in one piece from Inconel 718 and uses Dillon's patented PIP venting to keep back pressure low, so your AR stays cleaner and your eyes stay drier.

At 5.375" long it's a compact can that keeps an M4-length rifle handy, and the Inconel body shrugs off the heat of fast shooting and short barrels. It mounts on the 1.375x24 HUB standard and ships with a 1/2x28 direct-thread mount, the most common AR-15 muzzle thread. The black Cerakote carries Dillon's raised logo pattern.

Dillon Rifle Company designs and builds its suppressors in Phoenix, Arizona, about a half hour from our Mesa shop, so this is a locally made can you can see and buy in person.

What makes the DRC556 different

  • PIP venting cuts back pressure on AR-15s and M4s
  • Inconel 718: built for heat, fast strings and short barrels
  • Compact 5.375" length
  • 1/2x28 direct-thread mount in the box
  • Tested by PEW Science on a 14.5" M4A1

Specifications

ManufacturerDillon Rifle Company
ModelDRC556 Hush Kit, Inconel
Caliber5.56 NATO / .223 Rem
Material3D-printed Inconel 718
ConstructionOne-piece monolithic, PIP venting
Length5.375" (without mount)
Diameter1.75"
Weight14.6 oz (16.8 oz with mount)
Mount1.375x24 HUB; 1/2x28 direct-thread mount included
FinishBlack Cerakote, Patterned (DRC logo texture)
NFA itemYes, serial-number tracked

Good to know

  • Dillon fully warranties the can only on its factory direct-thread mount. Muzzle brakes, compensators, compensating flash hiders or the wrong HUB/QD mount can void the warranty.
  • Suppressor covers fit as long as they don't cover the first row of vents or logos.

Questions we get about this can

Will it fit my AR-15?

Most AR-15 barrels are threaded 1/2x28, and that mount is included. Bring the rifle in and we'll confirm the thread and install it.

Is it good on a short barrel?

Yes. Inconel handles the extra heat and pressure of short barrels, and the low back pressure helps SBRs run cleaner.

Can I shoot .223 Rem through it?

Yes. It's rated for 5.56 NATO and .223 Remington.

Buying a suppressor at Guns 2 Ammo in Mesa, AZ

Order online or in store, then finish your transfer at our Mesa shop. Since 2026 suppressors carry a $0 tax stamp, and you can choose a registered eForm 4 or a same-day transfer on a Form 4473. Buy it from us and there's no transfer fee: fingerprints, photos and paperwork are handled in store, and trust setup is available. Both options are explained on our NFA & Class III page.

Outside Arizona? We can ship to your local SOT dealer. Not available in CA, DC, DE, HI, IL, MA, NJ, NY or RI. Questions? Call (602) 715-2677.

Manufacturer Dillon Rifle Company
Model DRC556
Caliber 5.56 NATO / 223 Rem
Type Suppressor
Finish Black Cerakote
Material Inconel 718
Size/Length 5.375"
Item Weight 14.6 oz
Diameter 1.75"
Mount Type 1/2x28 Direct Thread / 1.375x24 Universal
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Black
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Black
$ 995.00