Skip to Content
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Tan

Price:

$ 995.00


Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Black
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Black
$ 995.00
$ 995.00
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned OD Green
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned OD Green
$ 995.00
$ 995.00

Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Tan

$ 995.00 $ 995.00
$ 995.00

  • Manufacturer
  • Model
  • Caliber
  • Type
  • Finish
  • Material
  • Size/Length
  • Item Weight
  • Diameter
  • Mount Type
Shipping eligibility

This product may be restricted in some states. Confirm your state before adding to cart.

Your state is eligible. This product can be shipped to .

Not in stock

Maybe this Product is not available Please check to Us Before Placing Order

UPC
267914518872
MPN
15-00002-02

Building a tan or FDE AR-15? The Dillon Rifle Company DRC556 in Patterned Tan gives you a 5.56 suppressor that matches your furniture and still has the low back pressure Dillon is known for. The tan Cerakote is laid over Dillon's raised logo texture for a finish that looks good and gives you something to grip when you thread it on.

Inside, it's Dillon's patented PIP design. Small vents around the body let the gas spread out and slow down before it leaves, instead of backing up into your upper. That keeps the bolt carrier cleaner, reduces gas to the face and helps the rifle cycle the way it was built to. The body is solid Inconel 718, so heat from a fast class or range day is no concern. It's 5.375" long and 14.6 oz.

Dillon Rifle Company designs and builds its suppressors in Phoenix, Arizona, about a half hour from our Mesa shop, so this is a locally made can you can see and buy in person.

Why it's a good fit for a tan build

  • Tan Cerakote to match FDE and tan rifles
  • Raised DRC logo texture
  • Low back pressure for a cleaner-running AR
  • Inconel 718 for durability and heat
  • 1/2x28 direct-thread mount included

Specifications

ManufacturerDillon Rifle Company
ModelDRC556 Hush Kit, Inconel
Caliber5.56 NATO / .223 Rem
Material3D-printed Inconel 718
ConstructionOne-piece monolithic, PIP venting
Length5.375" (without mount)
Diameter1.75"
Weight14.6 oz (16.8 oz with mount)
Mount1.375x24 HUB; 1/2x28 direct-thread mount included
FinishTan Cerakote, Patterned (DRC logo texture)
NFA itemYes, serial-number tracked

Good to know

  • Dillon fully warranties the can only on its factory direct-thread mount. Muzzle brakes, compensators, compensating flash hiders or the wrong HUB/QD mount can void the warranty.
  • Suppressor covers fit as long as they don't cover the first row of vents or logos.

Questions we get about this can

Patterned or GOV: what's the difference?

Patterned has Dillon's raised logo texture. GOV is a smooth exterior. Performance and specs are the same.

Will the Cerakote hold up?

Cerakote is a ceramic coating made for firearms, so it resists heat and wear well. Like any finish on a suppressor, it will show some wear with heavy use.

How long until I can take it home?

With the 2026 rules, the same-day 4473 option lets you leave with it the day you buy. A registered eForm 4 usually takes days. Both are explained on our NFA page.

Buying a suppressor at Guns 2 Ammo in Mesa, AZ

Order online or in store, then finish your transfer at our Mesa shop. Since 2026 suppressors carry a $0 tax stamp, and you can choose a registered eForm 4 or a same-day transfer on a Form 4473. Buy it from us and there's no transfer fee: fingerprints, photos and paperwork are handled in store, and trust setup is available. Both options are explained on our NFA & Class III page.

Outside Arizona? We can ship to your local SOT dealer. Not available in CA, DC, DE, HI, IL, MA, NJ, NY or RI. Questions? Call (602) 715-2677.

Manufacturer Dillon Rifle Company
Model DRC556
Caliber 5.56 NATO / 223 Rem
Type Suppressor
Finish Tan Cerakote
Material Inconel 718
Size/Length 5.375"
Item Weight 14.6 oz
Diameter 1.75"
Mount Type 1/2x28 Direct Thread / 1.375x24 Universal
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Tan
Dillon Rifle Company DRC 5.56 Inconel Suppressor - Patterned Tan
$ 995.00