Skip to Content
Kinetic Racket 223 Ti Suppressor (5.56, Titanium)

Price:

$ 800.00


Kinetic Racket 223 Suppressor (5.56, Stainless)
Kinetic Racket 223 Suppressor (5.56, Stainless)
$ 600.00
$ 600.00
Kinetic Racket 7.62 Ti Suppressor (.30 Cal, Titanium)
Kinetic Racket 7.62 Ti Suppressor (.30 Cal, Titanium)
$ 800.00
$ 800.00

Kinetic Racket 223 Ti Suppressor (5.56, Titanium)

$ 800.00 $ 800.00
$ 800.00

  • Manufacturer
  • Caliber
  • Type
  • Finish
  • Material
  • Size/Length
  • Item Weight
  • Diameter
  • Mount Type
Shipping eligibility

This product may be restricted in some states. Confirm your state before adding to cart.

Your state is eligible. This product can be shipped to .

Not in stock

Maybe this Product is not available Please check to Us Before Placing Order

UPC
268464685441
MPN
2305-223T

The Racket 223 Ti is one of the lightest 5.56 suppressors on the market: 7.8 oz on its own, or 8.8 oz with the direct-thread mount installed. It's a good fit for lightweight AR builds and anyone who carries a rifle all day.

It's made from USA Grade 5 titanium and laser welded, and it delivers about 34 dB of reduction.

Why it stands out

  • Ultralight Grade 5 titanium, 7.8 oz
  • Approx. 34 dB sound reduction
  • 1/2x28 direct-thread rear cap included
  • Universal 1.375x24 rear mount

Specifications

Caliber5.56 NATO / .223 Rem
Length6.5 in
Diameter1.5 in
Weight7.8 oz (8.8 oz with mount)
Mount1/2x28 direct thread (included); 1.375x24 universal
MaterialG5 American titanium
FinishAnodized or black Cerakote
Sound reductionApprox. 34 dB
Barrel restrictions5.56: 10.5 in minimum
WarrantyLifetime

In the box

  • Racket 223 Ti suppressor
  • 1/2x28 direct thread rear cap

Compatibility

Additional thread-pattern mounts and 7.62 front caps are available from Kinetic.

Buying a suppressor from Guns 2 Ammo

Suppressors are NFA items and are serial-number tracked. Order online or in store, then complete your transfer at our Mesa shop, either as a registered eForm 4 or same day on a Form 4473. We explain both options, fees and timelines on our NFA & Class III page.

Outside Arizona? We can ship to your local SOT dealer to complete the transfer. Not available in CA, DC, DE, HI, IL, MA, NJ, NY or RI.

Questions? Call (602) 715-2677.

Manufacturer Kinetic Suppressors
Caliber 5.56 NATO / 223 Rem
Type Suppressor
Finish Cerakote
Material Titanium
Size/Length 6.5"
Item Weight 7.8 oz
Diameter 1.5"
Mount Type 1/2x28 Direct Thread / 1.375x24 Universal
Kinetic Racket 223 Ti Suppressor (5.56, Titanium)
Kinetic Racket 223 Ti Suppressor (5.56, Titanium)
$ 800.00