Skip to Content
Kinetic Racket 223 Suppressor (5.56, Stainless)

Price:

$ 600.00


Kinetic Racket 46 Ti Suppressor (.45 ACP, Titanium)
Kinetic Racket 46 Ti Suppressor (.45 ACP, Titanium)
$ 800.00
$ 800.00
Kinetic Racket 223 Ti Suppressor (5.56, Titanium)
Kinetic Racket 223 Ti Suppressor (5.56, Titanium)
$ 800.00
$ 800.00

Kinetic Racket 223 Suppressor (5.56, Stainless)

$ 600.00 $ 600.00
$ 600.00

  • Manufacturer
  • Caliber
  • Type
  • Finish
  • Material
  • Size/Length
  • Item Weight
  • Diameter
  • Mount Type
Shipping eligibility

This product may be restricted in some states. Confirm your state before adding to cart.

Your state is eligible. This product can be shipped to .

Not in stock

Maybe this Product is not available Please check to Us Before Placing Order

UPC
266695943187
MPN
2305-223

The Racket 223 is a short, durable 5.56 suppressor for AR-15 rifles and SBRs. It's H900 stainless and full-auto rated, and it has no barrel restrictions, so it runs on a 7.5" pistol as well as a 16" rifle.

It comes ready to thread onto any standard 1/2x28 AR barrel, and you can move to a QD mount later through the universal rear thread.

Why it stands out

  • Threads straight onto standard 1/2x28 AR barrels
  • No barrel-length restrictions
  • Approx. 34 dB sound reduction
  • Full-auto rated
  • Made in Gilbert, Arizona

Specifications

Caliber5.56 NATO / .223 Rem and smaller
Length6.5 in
Diameter1.5 in
Weight14.8 oz
Mount1/2x28 direct thread; 1.375x24 universal rear
Material17-4PH stainless steel, H900 heat treated
FinishBlack nitride
Sound reductionApprox. 34 dB
Barrel restrictionsNone
Full-auto ratedYes
WarrantyLifetime

In the box

  • Racket 223 suppressor
  • 1/2x28 direct thread mount

Compatibility

Works with ASR, SilencerCo Omega, Dead Air Key-Mo and Q Plan-B accessories.

Buying a suppressor from Guns 2 Ammo

Suppressors are NFA items and are serial-number tracked. Order online or in store, then complete your transfer at our Mesa shop, either as a registered eForm 4 or same day on a Form 4473. We explain both options, fees and timelines on our NFA & Class III page.

Outside Arizona? We can ship to your local SOT dealer to complete the transfer. Not available in CA, DC, DE, HI, IL, MA, NJ, NY or RI.

Questions? Call (602) 715-2677.

Manufacturer Kinetic Suppressors
Caliber 5.56 NATO / 223 Rem
Type Suppressor
Finish Nitride
Material Stainless Steel
Size/Length 6.5"
Item Weight 14.8 oz
Diameter 1.5"
Mount Type 1/2x28 Direct Thread / 1.375x24 Universal
Kinetic Racket 223 Suppressor (5.56, Stainless)
Kinetic Racket 223 Suppressor (5.56, Stainless)
$ 600.00